Staff

Staff List Autumn Term 2019

Leadership Team
Mrs Maxine Bradford Headteacher Safeguarding, Child Protection, Health & Safety, Assessment.
Mrs Sam Jones Deputy Head & Yr 1 Leader Numeracy, Curriculum, Life Skills, Equalities.
Mrs Jane Lee Yr 2 Leader Literacy Leader
Mrs Vicki Foley EYFS Leader Geography Leader
Class Teachers & Subject Leaders
Mrs Pippa McLean SENCo School Offer / Inclusion / Pupil Premium
Mrs Scharni Hampshire SENCo School Offer / Inclusion / Pupil Premium
Miss Tara Francis SENCo in training Music
Mrs Karen Hoppitt Teacher of the Deaf Design & Technology
Mrs Anna Babbs Teacher of the Deaf / Nursery Manager PE – Maternity Leave
Mrs Catherine Flack Nursery (1 day a week.)
Miss Marie Wallis Nursery (3 days)  
Mrs Scharni Hampshire EYFS Class based SENCo
Miss Hayley Johnson EYFS Art
Mrs Emily Escritt Yr 2 Numeracy Lead
Mrs Joanna Hagen Yr 1 Science Lead
Miss Tara Francis Yr 1 RE
Miss Sidra Haque Yr 2 ICT / ECO Schools / Allotment.
Miss Charlotte Gell Yr 1 Literacy Leader
Learning Support Assistants
Mrs Maria Johnson Nursery  
Mrs Deborah Cole Yr 1  
Mrs Rachel Coyle EYFS  
Mrs Jo Wernham EYFS  
Miss Yasmin Smith EYFS  
Mrs Sarah Charlesworth Yr 1  
Mrs Dawn Mudhar Pupil Premium  
Mrs Sally Oliver Yr 1  
Mrs Linda Lukic Yr 2  
Mrs Andrea Vaughan Yr 2  
Mrs Julie Mixture Yr 2  
Resource Base LSA’s
Mrs Bev Nepean Class Support  
Mrs Vicky Lawrie Class Support  
Mrs Laura Singer Class Support  

 

 

1 – 1 Support LSA’s
Mrs Sarah Brewster    
Mrs Christine Brown    
Mrs Bernadette Cranmer    
Mrs Claire Day    
Mrs Nicola Kilpin    
Mrs Gill Smith    
Mrs Sue Loomes    
Mrs Lorraine Wink    
Mrs Sharon May -Porter    
Mrs Gemma Milton    
Office Staff
Mrs Gemma Burton    
Mrs Michelle Jarvis    
Site Staff
Mr Phil Hatcher    
Mr John Figg    
MDA’s & LSA Cover
Mrs Bernadette Cranmer    
Mrs Helen Nicholls    
Mrs Jan Hill    
Mrs Sue Kendal    
Mrs Sue Loomes    
Mrs Kelly Scanlon    
Miss Debbie White    
Mrs Lorraine Wink    
Mrs Sharon May-Porter    
Mrs Louise Suttle    
Mrs Carrie Jaggs    
Mrs Louise Arthurton    
Mrs Sarah Earp    
Mrs Sharon Gleed    
Mrs Karen Sharrock    
Mrs Veronica Cervini    
Kitchen Staff
Mrs Karen Stokes    
Mrs Sally Rolstone    
Miss Nicola Hooper    
Mrs Sharon Gold    
Mrs Sallie-Anne Richardson    
Mrs Cathy Wallbank    
Breakfast Club
Mrs Bernadette Cranmer    
Mrs Veronica Cervini    
Mrs Wendy Martyn    
Mrs Gill Smith    
Mrs Linda Lukic    
Mrs Debbie White (1 Day )    
Cleaning Staff – Pinnacle Cleaning Company
Mrs Connie Smith Supervisor  


Activemark 2008Healthy SchoolThe Basic Skills Agency - Quality Mark

Mildmay Infant & Nursery School
Robin Way, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 8AU

Head Teacher: Mrs Maxine Bradford BA Ed (Hons), NPQH

Tel: 01245 250021 • Fax: 01245 284631 • Minicom: 01245 281480
Email: admin@mildmay-inf.essex.sch.uk

Website designed & maintained by Creative Corner

Log in

Essex School Award SchemeChange School - Creative PartnershipsUNICEF Rights Respecting School